• Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Education Minister of Haryana Sh. Ram Bilas Sharama at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Students in closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Cultural Activites - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani meet with students at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani meet with students at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani meet with students at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Hon'ble HRD Minister of India Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani meet with students at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Prize Distributions - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Prize Distributions - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Prize Distributions - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Prize Distributions - Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Closing ceremony of Bal Swachhta Misson at Mewat Model School, Nuh.
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - Sanitation Week Activities
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - Sanitation Week Activities
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - Sanitation Week Activities
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - Taking Oath on 01/11/2014 at FP Namak, Mewat-Nuh
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - ADC Mewat at cleaning work on 01/11/2014 at FP Namak, Mewat-Nuh
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - ADC Mewat during cleaning work on 01/11/2014 at FP Namak, Mewat-Nuh
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - ADC Mewat at Public Meeting on 01/11/2014 at FP Namak, Mewat-Nuh
  • Swachh Mewat Abhiyan - CMO Mewat at cleaning work on 01/11/2014 at Mandikhera Hospital, Mewat
Mewat Map
Sanjay Joon, IAS (DC Mewat)
Tel:- 01267-274610
Email Id:-dcnuh@hry.nic.in

Important Links
SL No.ParticularsTotalRuralUrban
1Population Total1089263965157965157
Male57116250608665076
Female51810145907159030
2Population(Age 0-6) Total24812822506923059
Male13016811796712201
Female11796010710210858
3SC Population Total752515723818013
Male39743303129431
Female35508269268582
4LiterateTotal45489738474970148
Male30843526608642349
Female14646211866327799
5Sex Ratio(Female per 1000 males)Total906907903
SL No.ParticularsFigure
1Total Area153257 Hect.
2Cultivable Area113550 Hect.
3Cultivated Area 108334 Hect.
4Net irrigation Area
By Canal16432 Hect.
by T/Well59527 Hect.
Total75959 Hect.
5No. of Tractor5688
6No. of Seed cum fertilizer drill3110
7Crop intensity150%
8No. of Hafed Sale Centre3
9No. of HSDC Sale Centre3